Twin Cities Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail. Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree. All results reflect the dogs' current owners. |
||||||||
N Liebes | (56 Ent - 31d - 25b) | |||||||
Breed Winners | ||||||||
Best of Breed or Variety | CH Hillwood Photo Express (D), K Ostmann | |||||||
Best of Opposite Sex | GCH CH Timsar Miss Red Hot Chilli (B), C Herbel-Spears/M Spears/R Bruns | |||||||
Select Dog | GCH CH Grantilley Galaxy Moon M Talley/J Talley | |||||||
Select Bitch | CH Althof Silver Lining C Hansen | |||||||
Best of Winners | Bloomfields Inpursuit Atmsfizz (D), K Hamel/M Kalyniuk | |||||||
Winners Dog | Bloomfields Inpursuit Atmsfizz K Hamel/M Kalyniuk | |||||||
Reserve Winner Dog | Sheeba Radio Flyer K Ostmann | |||||||
Winners Bitch | Sheeba Comedy Express K Ostmann | |||||||
Reserve Winner Bitch | Althof Black Jade C Hansen | |||||||
Dogs | N Liebes | (20d 5 pts) | ||||||
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. | ||||||||
1 | CEMPA BOOM BOOM OUT GO DALITES | |||||||
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. | ||||||||
1 | Nordic Hills Cuyuna Rob Roy D Eckardt | |||||||
2 | Mysticknight's Orbiting Comet Brandvold S Brandvold/M Brandvold | |||||||
12 - 18 Mos. | ||||||||
1 | Bloomfields Inpursuit Atmsfizz K Hamel/M Kalyniuk | BW, W | ||||||
2 | Sheeba Flying High K Ostmann | |||||||
3 | Tabu Xp Caryse Time For A Change C Spears/M Spears/R Bruns | |||||||
4 | Tapestry Dashing Mr. Razeltin C Kusilek | |||||||
Bred By Exhibitor | ||||||||
1 | Sheeba Radio Flyer K Ostmann | RW | ||||||
2 | Inez' Mister Bojangles S Werstlein/C Werstlein | |||||||
3 | Tapestry Endless Horizons J Cupery | |||||||
4 | Fairhaven's A.k.a. Boz A Schuller | |||||||
Amateur Owner Handler | ||||||||
1 | Tapestry Il Leone C Kusilek/H Hitchcock | |||||||
Open TRI | N Liebes | |||||||
1 | Jefferson Davis Blue At Barrowmore D Martenson | |||||||
Open BLENHEIM | N Liebes | |||||||
1 | Strathglass Sir Hugh J. A Chisholm/C Chisholm/S Werstlein | |||||||
2 | Orchard Hill On A Mission E Venier/R Venier | |||||||
3 | Castlemar's Pancho Poco Loco D Martenson | |||||||
4 | Sheeba Super-G J Becker/K Ostmann | |||||||
Open RUBY | N Liebes | |||||||
1 | Fairhaven's Red Ala-Kazaam A Schuller | |||||||
2 | Mysticknight's Take A Chance D Port/C Leary | |||||||
Bitches | N Liebes | (19b 5 pts) | ||||||
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. | ||||||||
1 | Althof Black Jade C Hansen | RW | ||||||
2 | Tapestry Tea Time At Camelot S Hitchcock/C Kusilek | |||||||
3 | Saranade C'Est Ma Soiree P Freberg | |||||||
4 | Tapestry Chanel Couture J Cupery/S Kusilek | |||||||
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. | ||||||||
1 | Sheeba Do-Si-Do K Ostmann | |||||||
12 - 18 Mos. | ||||||||
1 | Torlundy Courtlore Bit O Honey J Emedi/R Robertson | |||||||
2 | Saranade Mon Ami Gabe P Freberg | |||||||
Bred By Exhibitor | ||||||||
1 | Saranade Royal Jubilee P Freberg | |||||||
2 | Myshamrock's Olive The Above C Myhre | |||||||
American Bred | ||||||||
1 | Golden Vintage & Tapestry Irish Memories J Livesey/B Strege | |||||||
Open TRI | N Liebes | |||||||
1 | Sheeba Comedy Express K Ostmann | W | ||||||
2 | Kinvaar Snowflake Obsidian G Reardon | |||||||
3 | Feandor Peppermint Patty At Felicity G Newsham | |||||||
Open BLENHEIM | N Liebes | |||||||
1 | Revelry's Diago Seduction D Crago/B Bond | |||||||
2 | Strathglass Miss Mackenna A Chisholm/C Chisholm/K Hassig | |||||||
3 | Strathglass Bonnie Winifred A Chisholm/C Chisholm/S Werstlein | |||||||
Open RUBY | N Liebes | |||||||
1 | Kimark Diamond In The Ruff K Baillie/M Baillie | |||||||
2 | Sorata Nordic Hills Annie K Maret/J Maret | |||||||
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs | N Liebes | |||||||
Non-Reg Veteran | ||||||||
1 | CH Baycrests Walkin On Water D Eckardt | |||||||
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches | N Liebes | |||||||
Non-Reg Veteran | ||||||||
1 | GCH CH Kimark Mi Amor K Baillie/M Baillie | |||||||
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9 | N Liebes | |||||||
1 | GCH CH Kimark Bright Eyes K Baillie/M Baillie | |||||||
2 | Legacy The Good By Girl D Lindemaier/B Hofschulte | |||||||
Best of Breed/Variety Competition | ||||||||
CH Hillwood Photo Express (D), K Ostmann | BOB (5 pts) | |||||||
GCH CH Timsar Miss Red Hot Chilli (B), C Herbel-Spears/M Spears/R Bruns | OS (5 pts) | |||||||
GCH CH Grantilley Galaxy Moon (D), M Talley/J Talley | SEL (5 pts) | |||||||
CH Althof Silver Lining (B), C Hansen | SEL (5 pts) | |||||||