2014 Badgerland CKCSC Specialty RESULTS

Friday RESULTS October 24, 2014

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes: (37) Sheeba Java Joe.  Breeder: Karin Ostmann & Suzanne Robinson.  Owner: Karin Ostmann

Best Opposite Sex Puppy in Sweepstakes:  (42) Hillwood Front Page Story.  Breeder: Juli Bennett.  Owner: Juli Bennett

 

 

Saturday RESULTS October 25, 2014

Best in Specialty Show (BISS):  (153) CH Cristal's Champagne Toast.  Breeder: Elaine Dempster.  Owner: Elaine Dempster

Best of Opposite Sex:  (180) GCH Kimark Turn It Up at Nordic Hills.  Breeders: Kim & Mark Baillie.  Owners:  Kim & Jason Maret

Select Dog:  (151) CH Hillwood Photo Express.  Breeder: Juli Bennett & Roxy Hayes.  Owner: Karin Ostmann

Select Bitch:  (176) GCH Winterhaven Special Highlight.  Breeder: Mary Hanus.  Owners: Joni & Richard Marquardt, and Mary Hanus

Award of Merit #1:  (102) Roseriver Bedazzled.  Breeder: Darlene Young.  Owner: Darlene Young

Award of Merit #2:  (159) CH Forest Creek Briggs.  Breeder: Kevin, Vinton, & Mary Cline.  Owner: Joyce Quinlan

Best of Winners:  (75) Cempa Boom Boom Out Go Dalites.  Breeder: Marianne Creary.  Owner: Penny Freeberg and Marianne Creary

Winner's Dog:  (75) Cempa Boom Boom Out Go Dalites.  Breeder: Marianne Creary.  Owner: Penny Freeberg and Marianne Creary

Winner's Bitch:  (102) Roseriver Bedazzled.  Breeder: Darlene Young.  Owner: Darlene Young

Reserve Winner's Dog:  (47) Sheeba Georgio Armani.  Breeder: Karin Ostmann.  Owner: Karin Ostmann

Reserve Winner's Bitch:  (50) Chatham Take Your Sweet Time.  Breeder: AnaMaria Ruggeri.  Owner: Lisa & Ricky Ross

Best Puppy:  (19) Orchard Hill Straight Talk at Felicity.  Breeder: E & R Venier.  Owner: Barbara Hill, and E & R Venier

Best Veteran:  (181) GCH Stepamgar Copper Penny.  Breeder: Linda & James Shreffler.  Owner: James Shreffler & Paula Ayers

Best Brood Bitch:  (284) Bellavita a Moment in Time.  Breeder: Jane Helminski.  Owner: Jane Helminski and Mary Hanus

Best Junior Handler:  (198) Rheanna Fitzgerald

 

 

Sunday RESULTS October 26, 2014

Best In Specialty Show: (87) GCH St Jon Copper River.  Breeder: Maureen Pogorzelski.  Owner: Jennifer Wehking.

Best of Opposite Sex:  (98) CH Roseriver Bedazzled.  Breeder: Darlene Young.  Owner: Darlene Young

Select Dog:  (75) CH Cempa Boom Boom Out Go Dalites.  Breeder: Marianne Creary.  Owner: Penny Freeberg and Marianne Creary.

Select Bitch: (172)  GCH Kimark Turn It Up at Nordic Hills.  Breeder: Kim & Mark Baillie.  Owner: Kim & Jason Maret

Award of Merit:  (139) GCH Stepamgar Copper Penny.  Breeder: Linda & James Shreffler.  Owner: James Shreffler & Paula Ayers

Award of Merit:  (111) CH Hillwood Photo Express.  Breeder: Juli Bennett & Roxy Hayes.  Owner: Karin Ostmann

Best of Winners: (47) Sheeba Georgio Armani.  Breeder: Karin Ostmann.  Owner: Karin Ostmann.

Winners Dog: (47) Sheeba Georgio Armani.  Breeder: Karin Ostmann.  Owner: Karin Ostmann.

Winners Bitch: (64) Nordic Hills Stormy Weather.  Breeder: Kim & Jason Maret.  Owner: Kim & Jason Maret

Reserve Winners Dog: (21) Saranade Love Walked In.  Breeder: Penny Freberg.  Owner: Penny Freberg and Linda Salava.

Reserve Winners Bitch:  (112) Winterhaven Witch Hazel.  Breeder: Mary Hanus.  Owner: Mary Hanus.

Best Bred By Exhibitor: (47) Sheeba Georgio Armani.  Breeder: Karin Ostmann.  Owner: Karin Ostmann.

Best Stud Dog:  (141) GCH Kimark Carpe Diem at Cuyuna.  Breeder: Kim & Mark Baillie.  Owner: David Eckardt, and Kim & Mark Baillie

Best Veteran: (139) GCH Stepamgar Copper Penny.  Breeder: Linda & James Shreffler.  Owner: James Shreffler & Paula Ayers

Best Junior Handler:  (178) Madelyn Hofschulte

Go to top