American Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Tuesday, April 24, 2012 - Thursday, April 26, 2012
Held at Olympia Resort
Oconomowoc, WI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners. 

 
    Mrs. C ( Sloan (254 Ent - 128d - 126b)
  Breed Winners
      Best of Breed or Variety GCH CH Sheeba Expresso (D),  K Ostmann
      Best of Opposite Sex Burbrook Storm Warning (B),  C Rose/D Petralia
      Select Dog CH Bonitos Companeros Halli Galli  N Morrison/T Eubank/K Vorderstrasse/M Kirschbaum
      Select Bitch GCH CH Torlundy Courtlore A Taste Of Honey  M Dusel/P Kanan/C Huggins
      Best of Winners Orchard Hill Kid You Not (D),  E Venier/R Venier
      Winners Dog Orchard Hill Kid You Not  E Venier/R Venier
      Reserve Winner Dog Burbrook Storm Chaser  J Ioia/B Ioia/D Petralia/C Rose
      Winners Bitch Burbrook Storm Warning  C Rose/D Petralia
      Reserve Winner Bitch Bonitos Companaeros Gianna Nannini  L Adair
  Dogs Mrs. C ( Sloan (84d 5 pts)
    Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
      1 Cristal's Champagne Toast  E Dempster
     
      2 Althof One N Only  C Hansen
     
      3 Knapdale Mister Independence  E Payne
     
      4 Cristal's Champagne Dreams  E Dempster
    Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
      1 Orchard Hill Kid You Not  E Venier/R Venier BW, W
     
      2 Castleview Whata Class Act  W Smith/G Smith
     
      3 Derbyrun Folklore Triple Crown  D Martin/V Bailey/S McNabb
     
      4 Kingbridge You Get What You Need  R Stanton/K Fergus
    12 - 15 Mos.
      1 Chatham Takin' Care Of Business  A Ruggeri
     
      2 Pisgah Me And You  M Johnston/C Bond
     
      3 Robin's Nest Prince Andrew  R Prodanovich/J Gallant
     
      4 Daystar Rockin You Too  R Stanton/K Fergus
    15 - 18 Mos.
      1 Burbrook Storm Chaser  J Ioia/B Ioia/D Petralia/C Rose RW
     
      2 Kinvaar Believer Fever  M Creary
     
      3 Kinvaar Make Pretend  G Reardon
     
      4 Sheeba Fernando  K Ostmann
    Bred By Exhibitor
      1 Redbud Northern Dance  A Scott/B Jones
     
      2 Hilltop Field Of Dreams  D Belliveau
     
      3 Sheeba Red Alert  K Ostmann
     
      4 Hillwood Diamond In The Rough  L Bouchard/J Bennett
    American Bred
      1 Tapestry Town Razzma Tazz  C Kusilek
     
      2 Jpgreenacres Keeper  J Green
     
      3 San-Di's Pick Up The Pace  A Ruggeri
     
      4 Kaleef Southern Accent O'Skot RN  H Jesse/S LaMonica
    Amateur Owner Handler
      1 Claddagh's Bee A Grand Old Flag NAJ  N Glaub/P Doty
     
      2 Saranade Special Day  P Freberg
     
      3 St Jon Super Stroke At Balsam Hill  A Brokopp/J Wehking
    Open BT Mrs. C ( Sloan
     
      1 Darane Michelangelo At Blueheart  C Berg
     
      2 Mysticknight's Frankie B Steppin'Out  K Hassig
     
      3 Myrnac Whole Nother Level  S Reid
     
      4 Caravel Rock And Rye O'Skot  S Robinson/L Dunham
    Open TRI Mrs. C ( Sloan
     
      1 Sheeba Latte Macchiato  K Ostmann
     
      2 Feandor Prancer  D Hatcher/G Hatcher/B Hill
     
      3 REVELRY'S LICORICE ALLSORTS  
     
      4 Revelry Sensation At Saranade  P Freberg
    Open BLENHEIM Mrs. C ( Sloan
     
      1 Chatham Chanctonbury Dream Weaver  A Ruggeri
     
      2 Strathglass Sir Hugh J.  C Chisholm/A Chisholm/L Blackburn
     
      3 Folklore Derbyrun Speak Of The Devil  S McNabb/V Bailey
     
      4 Lymrey Hi Priority  J Scheidt/S Fippin/D Turkleson
    Open RUBY Mrs. C ( Sloan
     
      1 Luckycharm Playing With Fire  J Hoyt
     
      2 Tapestry Captain Cousteau  C Kusilek/S Hitchcock/J Cupery
     
      3 O'Skot's Achey Breaky Heart  H Jesse/L Dunham/S LaMonica
  Bitches Mrs. C ( Sloan (105b 5 pts)
    Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
      1 Folklore Derbyrun Voodoo Lily  V Bailey/S McNabb
     
      2 MINISTIK SMARTY PANTS  
     
      3 Cristal's Champagne On Ice  E Dempster
     
      4 Pinecrest Shirmont Moonlight Madness  B Henry/S Henry
    Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
      1 Chanctonbury Oh, Lady Be Good  J Beck/J Parker
     
      2 Nordic Hills Royal Wedding  J Maret/K Maret
     
      3 CEMPA BREAKFAST AT TIFFANY'S  
     
      4 Wandris Make A Wish  G Reardon
    12 - 15 Mos.
      1 Bonitos Companaeros Gianna Nannini  L Adair RW
     
      2 Greyhawk Remembrance At Del Sol  M Mchenry/L Kubin
     
      3 Holyoke Royal Miss At Starborn  D Heffner/B Sterling
     
      4 Montra Veronica Stallwood  B Hughes/J Berkau
    15 - 18 Mos.
      1 Burbrook Storm Warning  C Rose/D Petralia OS, W
     
      2 Knapdale Princess Ariel Of Loch Sween  E Payne
     
      3 Strathglass Driving Miss Maisie  A Chisholm/C Chisholm/P Freberg
     
      4 Sheeba Julia Ghoulia  S Robinson/K Ostmann
    Novice
      1 Athercroft Love My Jimmy Chews  C Parker/S Fippin
    Bred By Exhibitor
      1 Cristal's Gia Marie  E Dempster/C Berg
     
      2 Truluv Hugs N' Kisses  L Nikaci
     
      3 Orchard Hill Indiscreet  E Venier/R Venier/L Slusher
     
      4 San-Di's Huntress  S Harrison
    American Bred
      1 Kilbrook Larkspur  L Swatko
     
      2 Chanctonbury Viva La Diva  P Kanan/C Huggins/M Dusel
     
      3 Sheeba Goldstar Magnolia  P Kosovan
     
      4 Folklore Derbyrun Zenyatta  V Bailey/S McNabb
    Amateur Owner Handler
      1 Kimark Turn It Up At Nordic Hills  K Maret
     
      2 Chatham Take It To The Limit  L Ross/R Ross
     
      3 SpiceOLife Like a River  J McAloon
     
      4 O'Skot's Too Hot To Handle  S Haller/H Jesse/L Dunham
    Open BT Mrs. C ( Sloan
     
      1 Rabymar Katharina  M Rudkin
     
      2 O'Skot's Rainy Night In Georgia  H Jesse/L Dunham/C Huggins
     
      3 Veribas Wild Horses  C Fitzgerald/K Cusick
     
      4 Kimark Rainbow Herself  D Wallis/S Wallis/K Baillie
    Open TRI Mrs. C ( Sloan
     
      1 Sheeba Lady In Black At Althof  C Hansen
     
      2 Athercroft Goody Two Chews  S Fippin/D Turkelson
     
      3 Chatham My Fair Lady  A Ruggeri
    Open BLENHEIM Mrs. C ( Sloan
     
      1 Countrymanor Dakota Dawn At Mystik RN  D Porria/S Hesse
     
      2 Hillwood Kodak Easy Share  K Ostmann
     
      3 Rose Arbor Hoochie Koochie  G McKinnon/L McKinnon
     
      4 Folklore Derbyrun Piece O'Cake  S McNabb/V Bailey
    Open RUBY Mrs. C ( Sloan
     
      1 Dawnaquinn Cambridg Brown Suga  T BELLMON/E Mitchell
     
      2 Mtnsky Cherry Bomb At Madryn  S Weeks/R Juhasz
     
      3 Timsar Miss Red Hot Chilli  C Herbel-Spears
     
      4 Harana Lily The Pink  L Shreffler/J Shreffler
  Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs Mrs. C ( Sloan
    Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9 Mrs. C ( Sloan
     
      1 CH Flying Colors Versace  D Uren/J Uren/C Gish/J Emedi
     
      2 CH Kimark I'Ll Be There For You BN  R Spevacek/S Spevacek
     
      3 CH Tapestry Sartorial Splendor  J Cupery/C Kusilek
     
      4 CH Baycrests Walkin On Water  D Eckardt
  Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches Mrs. C ( Sloan
    Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9 Mrs. C ( Sloan
     
      1 GCH CH Kimark Bright Eyes  K Baillie/M Baillie
     
      2 CH Sheeba Discover Splenda OA OAJ  S Robinson/K Ostmann
     
      3 Chanctonbury Lady Katharine  J Beck
     
      4 GCH CH Kimark Mi Amor  K Baillie/M Baillie
    Non-Reg Veteran VET9TO11 Mrs. C ( Sloan
     
      1 CH Paulian Trinket  V Johns/J Johns
     
      2 CH Sevenwoods Diabolique  S Shidler/A Shidler
     
      3 CH MACH3 Maryne Eva Maria Kiesler CDX RE MXG MJC AXP AJP MXF TQX  J Klingler/K Klingler
  Best of Breed/Variety Competition
        GCH CH Sheeba Expresso (D),  K Ostmann BOB (5 pts)
     
        CH Bonitos Companeros Halli Galli (D),  N Morrison/T Eubank/K Vorderstrasse/M Kirschbaum SEL (5 pts)
     
        GCH CH Torlundy Courtlore A Taste Of Honey (B),  M Dusel/P Kanan/C Huggins SEL (5 pts)
         
Go to top