American Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Thursday, May 3, 2001 - Friday, May 4, 2001
Held at Rodeway Inn-
Allentown, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners. 

 
      (172 Ent - 79d - 93b)
  Breed Winners
      Best of Breed or Variety CH Marshell Rattlebridge Renoir (D),  M Johnson-Snyder
      Best of Opposite Sex CH Harana Precious (B),  J Scheidt
      Best of Winners Grantilley As Good As It Gets (D),  M Mayfield
      Winners Dog Grantilley As Good As It Gets  M Mayfield
      Reserve Winner Dog Rattlebridge Aim 'N' Fire  L SALAVA/T Farrell/M Oster
      Winners Bitch Karabeck Made You Look  D Turkelson/M Cooperman
      Reserve Winner Bitch Grantilley Silk Stockings  J Gallagher/E Mitchell
  Intersex G S Kahn
  Dogs Dr. S Draper (56d 5 pts)
    Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. Dr. S Draper
      1 Grantilley Good To Be Great  C Thornberry-Brogan/J Brogan
     
      2 Jovan Royal American Flyer  C Lorditch
     
      3 Rattlebridge Anthem  E Collins/M Johnson-Snyder
     
      4 Piccadil's Duke Of York  E Seranka/V Prater/J York
    Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. Dr. S Draper
      1 Rattlebridge Aim 'N' Fire  L SALAVA/T Farrell/M Oster RW
     
      2 Sheeba Especially Handsome  K Ostmann
     
      3 Rosehill Thunder Bolt  J Lyons
     
      4 Woftam's Topic Of Stonecroft  L Yoder/J Scheidt/C Yoder/D Spear
    12 - 18 Mos. Dr. S Draper
      1 Orchard Hill First In Line  M Deangelis/E Venier
     
      2 Orchard Hill Who's On First  M Rarick/B Sullivan
     
      3 Wildflower Woodbine  H Hashagen
     
      4 Rattlebridge Alexander  J Emedi/M Johnson-Snyder
    Novice Dr. S Draper
      1 Grantilley Full Monty  T Mercer/R Mercer
    Bred By Exhibitor Dr. S Draper
      1 Maramond Sun Dance  M Guimond
     
      2 Holyoke N' Sync  B Sterling
     
      3 Kavalor Giles  K Galipeault
    American Bred Dr. S Draper
      1 Court's Double Jeopardy  Emerydon Knl/M Guimond
     
      2 Laylagrove Rhythm King  S Lazarchick/C Kinskey
     
      3 Stuarthome Remington Steele  K Yonkers
    Open BT Dr. S Draper
     
      1 Amantra Nightmare  B Sterling
     
      2 Harana Billy Ocean  J Morrison
    Open TRI Dr. S Draper
     
      1 Nikkie V.H. Lamslag  J York
     
      2 Aquitaine Jitterbug By Droleus  H Korber
     
      3 Eis Baer's Prince Of Cameron  W Hossler/B Hossler
     
      4 CH Charterwood Victory  J Howard
    Open BLENHEIM Dr. S Draper
     
      1 Grantilley As Good As It Gets  M Mayfield BW, W
     
      2 Shenandoah Danzig  G Schroeder/S Minetree
     
      3 Lymrey Juggernaut  N Douglas
     
      4 CH Telvara Incognito  K Ostmann
    Open RUBY Dr. S Draper
     
      1 Salador Captain Scarlet  C Lorditch
     
      2 Leelyn Kaddies Gold  G Carlson
  Bitches G S Kahn (74b 5 pts)
    Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. G S Kahn
      1 St Jon Brand New Day  J Wehking
     
      2 Timsar Miss Damina  
     
      3 O'Aces Infamous Angel  N Cush
     
      4 Grantilley Social Grace  S Weinstein/P Weinstein
    Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. G S Kahn
      1 Karabeck Made You Look  D Turkelson/M Cooperman W
     
      2 Rattlebridge Aim'n High  P Mcdonald/R McDonald
     
      3 Dehra Arabella  N Frost/M Neblett/D Neblett/E Frost
     
      4 Kingland I Love Lucy  
    12 - 18 Mos. G S Kahn
      1 Rattlebridge About Last Nite  M Johnson-Snyder
     
      2 Rattlebridge All The Rage  L Dunham/H Jesse
     
      3 Rattlebridge Always My Cameo  S Sturgis/M Johnson-Snyder
     
      4 Grantilley Spring Rain  N Maximuck
    Novice G S Kahn
      1 Dakerima Astralite Of Grantilley  
     
      2 Maramond Anisette  Y Morgan
    Bred By Exhibitor G S Kahn
      1 St Jon Unforgettable  J Wehking
     
      2 Laylagrove Roots Of Rhythm  C Kinskey
     
      3 Wye It's All About Me  S Bell/P Doty
     
      4 Windham Royal Edition  D Majewski/H Hashagen
    American Bred G S Kahn
      1 Rattlebridge All That Jazz  M Johnson-Snyder/A Snyder
     
      2 Peglen Gray Stone Chanteuse  D Petralia
     
      3 Redthea Karma Chase  L Lake/J Thaeder
     
      4 Orchard Hill Rightly So  C Devito/D Wieloszynski
    Open BT G S Kahn
     
      1 Marjaniemen Musta Timantti  N Cush
     
      2 Y Cymry Denali  O Martin
     
      3 Maramond Mariah  B Roy
    Open TRI G S Kahn
     
      1 Woftam Fast Forward To Winzer  K Bolton
     
      2 Shenandoah Sundance  S Minetree
     
      3 Amantra Jennifer  P Benkin
     
      4 Stonecroft Joy To Behold  E Selik Becker
    Open BLENHEIM G S Kahn
     
      1 Grantilley Silk Stockings  J Gallagher/E Mitchell RW
     
      2 Kingsland Camilla Rose  H Korber
     
      3 Holyoke Frangellica  B Sterling
     
      4 Bowfort Bethany  E Moody/C Medina
    Open RUBY G S Kahn
     
      1 Halfmoon Cambridge Pot'o Gold  E Mitchell/J Tremblay
  Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs G S Kahn
    Non-Reg Veteran G S Kahn
      1 CH Corneel V.H. Lamslag CDX AX OAJ  J York
  Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches G S Kahn
    Non-Reg Veteran G S Kahn
      1 CH Windsong Spring Forward  J Lyons
     
      2 Shenandoah Leading Lady  S Minetree
     
      3 Chanctonbury Rare Print  N Cush/J Beck
  Best of Breed/Variety Competition G S Kahn
        CH Marshell Rattlebridge Renoir (D),  M Johnson-Snyder BOB
     
        CH Harana Precious (B),  J Scheidt OS
       

 

Go to top