2010 ACKCSC National Specialty


    (209 Ent - 112d - 97b)
  Breed Winners
      Best of Breed or Variety CH Mondrian V.H. Lamslag RE (D),  J York
      Best of Opposite Sex CH Timberridge Lil Sister (B),  R Bodden
      Best of Winners Jayba Don Juan (D),  P Lander/M Lander
      Winners Dog Jayba Don Juan  P Lander/M Lander
      Reserve Winner Dog Sheeba Emerald Reflection  R Nickels/K Ostmann
      Winners Bitch Sheeba Out N About  C Hansen
      Reserve Winner Bitch Dovetail Springton Sambuca  M Troia
  Intersex Ms. S Allen
  Dogs Ms. S Allen (74d 5 pts)
    Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. Ms. S Allen
      1 San-Di's Pick Up The Pace  S Harrison
     
      2 Karlee Peglen's Rumbuntious  C Rose/P Grapp
     
      3 Creekside Treasure Hunter  D Callahan/C Callahan/C Mathies
     
      4 Kimark Turnin' Things Around At Donmar  M Lepinski/K Baillie/M Baillie
    Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. Ms. S Allen
      1 Athercroft James Blonde  S Fippin/D Turkelson
     
      2 Torlundy Courtlore Talk Of The Town  C Bond/E Wilson
     
      3 Castlekeep Paloma Barbaro  M Anderson/D Campbell
     
      4 Laurelwind All That Jazz  L Wyatt
    12 - 18 Mos. Ms. S Allen
      1 Miletree Raoul  B Henry/S Henry
     
      2 Sheeba Mark Twain  E Knowles/K Ostmann
     
      3 Jayba Pucker Up  P Lander/M Lander
     
      4 Roseriver Mohito  K OSTMANN
    Bred By Exhibitor Ms. S Allen
      1 Jayba Don Juan  P Lander/M Lander BW, W
     
      2 We-Syng Royal Etiquette  N Wright
     
      3 Sheeba Red Son Rising  K Ostmann
     
      4 St Jon Coming Around Again  C Heckert/J Wehking/B Michael
    American Bred Ms. S Allen
      1 Sheeba Emerald Reflection  R Nickels/K Ostmann RW
     
      2 Signacourt Give It Up  A James
     
      3 Banner's Kalidunn Gee Clooney  A Dunn
     
      4 Felicity's Super Trooper  B Hill
    Amateur Owner Handler Ms. S Allen
      1 Kimark Working On A Full House  E Challacombe/K Baillie
    Open BT Ms. S Allen
     
      1 Holyoke Rico Suave  B Sterling/S Sterling
     
      2 Lacanina Federico Fellini  V Redditt/V Schuler
    Open TRI Ms. S Allen
     
      1 Tabu Xp Its My Present From Caryse  C Herbel-Spears/M Spears
     
      2 Colstream Solitary Man  D Terrio
     
      3 St Jon Taylormade Of Waterford  B Michael/J Wehking/C Heckert
     
      4 Starborn Outrageous Odin  D Heffner
    Open BLENHEIM Ms. S Allen
     
      1 Signacourt The Story Of My Life  A James
     
      2 Sheeba King Arthur  K Ostmann
     
      3 Slatestone Spencer RA  D Miner/W Miner
     
      4 Brookhaven Code Of Honor At Tudorose  P Mixon/J Threadcraft
    Open RUBY Ms. S Allen
     
      1 Elyzian Eminent Elton  B Bromley
     
      2 Kimark Biwabik  K Baillie/M Baillie
     
      3 O'Skot's Achey Breaky Heart  H Jesse/L Dynham/S LaMonica
     
      4 Kalidunn's Glass On Fire  A Dunn
  Bitches Mrs. S N Abraham (77b 5 pts)
    Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. Mrs. S N Abraham
      1 Banner's By Any Other Name At Bluewillow  A Howard/L Ziehm
     
      2 Blueday Chelsea  F Gross/M Gross
     
      3 Chanctonbury Now More Than Ever Emma  B Thornton/J Beck
     
      4 Kimark Every Now And Then  K Baillie/M Baillie
    Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. Mrs. S N Abraham
      1 Stepamgar You'Re So Vain  L Shreffler/J Shreffler
     
      2 Pascavale Dolcivita  K Jacks/L Jacks
     
      3 O'Skot's Rainy Night In Georgia  H Jesse
     
      4 Flyinhi Dizzy Lizzy  C Eason/L Lake
    12 - 18 Mos. Mrs. S N Abraham
      1 Castlekeep Paloma Chiffon  M Anderson/D Campbell
     
      2 Lewiswood Johanna At Picketfence  D Frey
     
      3 Hillwood Desert Star  J Bennett
     
      4 Colstreams Dancing Queen  D Uren/J Uren/J Emedi/R Robertson
    Novice Mrs. S N Abraham
      1 Castlekeep Strawberry Pie  M Anderson
    Bred By Exhibitor Mrs. S N Abraham
      1 Nordictouch Ella Enchanted At Artistree  L COMPTON/S Jendresen
     
      2 Castle Eden Liz  E Sledeik/J Howard
     
      3 Banner's New Years Eve  L Ziehm/C PLUMM
     
      4 O'Skot To Sir With Love  L Dunham/R GRAPP
    American Bred Mrs. S N Abraham
      1 Sheeba Out N About  C Hansen W
     
      2 Sheeba Hula Hoop  K Ostmann
     
      3 St Jon Lady Lucille Of Seabrez  B Hensley/J Wehking
     
      4 Sheeba Madeline Rose At Fox Creek  D Johnson
    Amateur Owner Handler Mrs. S N Abraham
      1 Pied Piper La Vie En Ruby Rose  M Miles
     
      2 Vanderburn Irish Cream  C Bennett/D Miner
    Open BT Mrs. S N Abraham
     
      1 ORINOCO GIVE IT TO ME  
     
      2 Ministik Alice Dachalmer  L Swatko
     
      3 Lastarz Masquerade At Flyinhi  C Eason/L Lake
     
      4 Rabymar Katharina  M Rudkin
    Open TRI Mrs. S N Abraham
     
      1 Flying Colors Nastia Liukin  C Darr/C Gish
     
      2 Althof Yours Truly  C Hansen
     
      3 Tabu Xp Its My Dance With Caryse  C Herbel-Spears/M Spears
     
      4 Mockingbird's Try Tri Again  M Glisson/S Glisson
    Open BLENHEIM Mrs. S N Abraham
     
      1 Dovetail Springton Sambuca  M Troia RW
     
      2 Tabu Xp Its My Party At Caryse  C Herbel-Spears/M Spears
     
      3 Signacourt Fly Me To The Moon  A James
     
      4 Aranel Cookie  E Seidman
    Open RUBY Mrs. S N Abraham
     
      1 Kimark Who's That Girl  A Edwardson/K Baillie/M Baillie
     
      2 Athercroft Isle Of Ewe  S McElheny/D Turkelson/S Fippin
     
      3 Kimark Diamond In The Ruff  K Baillie/M Baillie
  Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs Ms. S Allen
    Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9 Ms. S Allen
     
      1 CH Fabias Abaddon  D Eckardt
     
      2 CH St Jon Live Wire  J Wehking
     
      3 CH Claddagh's Wye Be Silent MX MXJ NF  N Glaub/P Doty
    Non-Reg Veteran VET11 Ms. S Allen
     
      1 CH Tansy Hill Music Man  K Galipeault
     
      2 CH St Jon Fire And Ice  J Wehking/L Cornelius
  Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches Ms. S Allen
    Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9 Ms. S Allen
     
      1 CH Peglen Gray Stone Moll Roone  P Grapp
     
      2 CH Timsar Treasure  K Bolton
     
      3 St Jon Madison Ave  J Wehking
     
      4 CH Tomnee Walking On Sunshine  C Upthegrove
    Non-Reg Veteran VET9TO11 Ms. S Allen
     
      1 Kimark Sweet Midnight Magic  L Pederson/C Pederson/K Baillie/M Baillie
    Non-Reg Veteran VET11 Ms. S Allen
     
      1 CH Wye Hush Hush CD RE OA OAJ NAP NJP  E Fanelli
     
      2 Harmony Sonata At Chimera  K Trad
       

 

 

Futurity

 

Sweepstakes

 

Obedience and Rally

Bitch Judging

 

Dog Judging

 

Veterans

  

Juniors

 

BOB: CH Mondrian V.H. Lamslag  

Best of Winners: JAYBA DON JUAN

 

Best of Opposite Sex: CH TIMBERRIDGE LIL SISTER

 

Best Puppy in Regular Classes: ATHERCROFT JAMES BLONDE

 

Best of Opposite Sex to Best Puppy: STEPAMGAR YOU’RE SO VAIN

 

Best Veteran: CH TANSY HILL MUSIC MAN

 

Best Bred-By-Exhibitor: JAYBA DON JUAN

 

Best Junior Handler: Mackenzie Jones

 

AOMS:
 CH GRANTILLEY GOODWOOD
CH JAYBAS GENTLEMENS QUARTERLY AT SIGNATURES
CH FULL OF MALARKEY MILES OF AISLES
CH. ORCHARDHILL SHIRMONT BACKTALK
CH. MAIBEE PERFECT PITCH

 

 

 

 

 

 

Go to top