Twin Cities Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club
Friday, January 3, 2014 - 
Held at River Centre
St Paul, MN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners. 

 
    Mr. E E Bivin  (52 Ent - 25d - 27b)
  Breed Winners
      Best of Breed or Variety GCH CH Kimark Bright Eyes (B),  K Baillie/M Baillie
      Best of Opposite Sex GCH CH Kinvaar Make Pretend (D),  G Reardon
      Select Dog GCH CH Legacy Born To Be Wild  B Hofschulte/D Stevens Lindemaier
      Select Bitch CH Kimark Turn It Up At Nordic Hills  K Maret
      Best of Winners Inez' Juju Beans (B),  S Werstlein/C Werstlein
      Winners Dog  Revelry's Blue Moon Rising  L Feaver
      Reserve Winner Dog  Tapestry Endless Horizons  J Cupery
      Winners Bitch  Inez' Juju Beans  S Werstlein/C Werstlein
      Reserve Winner Bitch  Althof Yours In Spirit  C Hansen
  Dogs Mr. E E Bivin  (17d 5 pts) 
    Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
      1 Avatar Made You Look  S OBrien/R Robertson
     
      2 Inez' Golden Hope  S Werstlein
    Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
      1 WANDRIS MAESTRO  
     
      2 Willowyn My Fathers Gun At Snowbird  E Lesko/T Schuler/K Wright
    12 - 18 Mos.
      1 Kimark Hivoltage At Bloomfield  K Hamel
     
      2 Althof Over N Out  J Kriebs/C HANSEN
     
      3 Tapestry Princericky Allegro  K Frisbie/S Kusilek
     
      4 Tubila's Mad Hatter  D Knaack
    Bred By Exhibitor
      1 Tapestry Endless Horizons  J Cupery RW
     
      2 Mysticknight Jack Pot  K Hassig
    American Bred
      1 Covington Makers Mischief At Tapestry  C Kusilek/J Livesey/B Strege
     
      2 Strathglass Sir Hugh J.  A Chisholm/C Chisholm/S Werstlein
    Open TRI Mr. E E Bivin 
     
      1 Jefferson Davis Blue At Barrowmore  D Martenson
    Open BLENHEIM Mr. E E Bivin 
     
      1 Revelry's Blue Moon Rising  L Feaver W
     
      2 Castlemars Bugsy Malone  M Scandell
    Open RUBY  Mr. E E Bivin 
     
      1 Mysticknight's Take A Chance  D Port/C Leary
  Bitches Mr. E E Bivin  (20b 5 pts) 
    Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
      1 Nordic Hills Stormy Weather  K Maret
    Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
      1 Saranade C'Est Ma Soiree  P Freberg
     
      2 Tapestry Chanel Couture  J Cupery/S Kusilek
    12 - 18 Mos.
      1 Althof Yours In Spirit  C Hansen RW
     
      2 Winterhaven Liberty Bell  M Hanus
     
      3 Willowwood Apple Of My Eye At Fairhaven  A Schuller
     
      4 Tapestry Tea Time At Camelot  S Hitchcock/C Kusilek
    Bred By Exhibitor
      1 Saranade Mon Ami Gabe  P Freberg
     
      2 Myshamrock's Olive The Above  C Myhre
     
      3 Mysticknights All Buttoned Up  K Hassig
     
      4 Golden Vintage & Tapestry Cead Mile Fajlte  D Motley/C Kusilek
    American Bred
      1 Inez' Harper's Bazaar  D Ellingson/S Werstlein
     
      2 Mysticknights Lady Kristal  K Hassig
    Open BT Mr. E E Bivin 
     
      1 Nordic Hills Dancing In The Moonlight  K Maret/J Maret
    Open TRI Mr. E E Bivin 
     
      1 Revelry Strikapose At Saranade  P Freberg
    Open BLENHEIM Mr. E E Bivin 
     
      1 Inez' Juju Beans  S Werstlein/C Werstlein BW, W
     
      2 Wandris Buttons And Bows  G Reardon
     
      3 Revelry's Diago Seduction  D Crago/B Bond
  Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches Mr. E E Bivin 
    Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9  Mr. E E Bivin 
     
      1 GCH CH Kimark Bright Eyes  K Baillie/M Baillie BOB (5 pts)
  Best of Breed/Variety Competition
        GCH CH Kinvaar Make Pretend (D),  G Reardon OS (5 pts)
     
        GCH CH Legacy Born To Be Wild (D),  B Hofschulte/D Stevens Lindemaier SEL (5 pts)
     
        CH Kimark Turn It Up At Nordic Hills (B),  K Maret SEL (5 pts)
       

Join Us in

Minneapolis MN

April 24-29,2017

ACKSCS 2016 PNG RBG2 90x90

ACKCSC
National Specialty

Interested in
a puppy?

Click on the puppy picture for more information!

 

Go to top