Twin Cities Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club
Friday, August 23, 2013 - 
Held at Washington County Fairgrounds MN
Lake Elmo, MN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners. 

 
    N Liebes  (56 Ent - 31d - 25b)
  Breed Winners
      Best of Breed or Variety CH Hillwood Photo Express (D),  K Ostmann
      Best of Opposite Sex GCH CH Timsar Miss Red Hot Chilli (B),  C Herbel-Spears/M Spears/R Bruns
      Select Dog GCH CH Grantilley Galaxy Moon  M Talley/J Talley
      Select Bitch CH Althof Silver Lining  C Hansen
      Best of Winners Bloomfields Inpursuit Atmsfizz (D),  K Hamel/M Kalyniuk
      Winners Dog  Bloomfields Inpursuit Atmsfizz  K Hamel/M Kalyniuk
      Reserve Winner Dog  Sheeba Radio Flyer  K Ostmann
      Winners Bitch  Sheeba Comedy Express  K Ostmann
      Reserve Winner Bitch  Althof Black Jade  C Hansen
  Dogs N Liebes  (20d 5 pts) 
    Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
      1 CEMPA BOOM BOOM OUT GO DALITES  
    Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
      1 Nordic Hills Cuyuna Rob Roy  D Eckardt
     
      2 Mysticknight's Orbiting Comet Brandvold  S Brandvold/M Brandvold
    12 - 18 Mos.
      1 Bloomfields Inpursuit Atmsfizz  K Hamel/M Kalyniuk BW, W
     
      2 Sheeba Flying High  K Ostmann
     
      3 Tabu Xp Caryse Time For A Change  C Spears/M Spears/R Bruns
     
      4 Tapestry Dashing Mr. Razeltin  C Kusilek
    Bred By Exhibitor
      1 Sheeba Radio Flyer  K Ostmann RW
     
      2 Inez' Mister Bojangles  S Werstlein/C Werstlein
     
      3 Tapestry Endless Horizons  J Cupery
     
      4 Fairhaven's A.k.a. Boz  A Schuller
    Amateur Owner Handler
      1 Tapestry Il Leone  C Kusilek/H Hitchcock
    Open TRI N Liebes 
     
      1 Jefferson Davis Blue At Barrowmore  D Martenson
    Open BLENHEIM N Liebes 
     
      1 Strathglass Sir Hugh J.  A Chisholm/C Chisholm/S Werstlein
     
      2 Orchard Hill On A Mission  E Venier/R Venier
     
      3 Castlemar's Pancho Poco Loco  D Martenson
     
      4 Sheeba Super-G  J Becker/K Ostmann
    Open RUBY  N Liebes 
     
      1 Fairhaven's Red Ala-Kazaam  A Schuller
     
      2 Mysticknight's Take A Chance  D Port/C Leary
  Bitches N Liebes  (19b 5 pts) 
    Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
      1 Althof Black Jade  C Hansen RW
     
      2 Tapestry Tea Time At Camelot  S Hitchcock/C Kusilek
     
      3 Saranade C'Est Ma Soiree  P Freberg
     
      4 Tapestry Chanel Couture  J Cupery/S Kusilek
    Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
      1 Sheeba Do-Si-Do  K Ostmann
    12 - 18 Mos.
      1 Torlundy Courtlore Bit O Honey  J Emedi/R Robertson
     
      2 Saranade Mon Ami Gabe  P Freberg
    Bred By Exhibitor
      1 Saranade Royal Jubilee  P Freberg
     
      2 Myshamrock's Olive The Above  C Myhre
    American Bred
      1 Golden Vintage & Tapestry Irish Memories  J Livesey/B Strege
    Open TRI N Liebes 
     
      1 Sheeba Comedy Express  K Ostmann W
     
      2 Kinvaar Snowflake Obsidian  G Reardon
     
      3 Feandor Peppermint Patty At Felicity  G Newsham
    Open BLENHEIM N Liebes 
     
      1 Revelry's Diago Seduction  D Crago/B Bond
     
      2 Strathglass Miss Mackenna  A Chisholm/C Chisholm/K Hassig
     
      3 Strathglass Bonnie Winifred  A Chisholm/C Chisholm/S Werstlein
    Open RUBY  N Liebes 
     
      1 Kimark Diamond In The Ruff  K Baillie/M Baillie
     
      2 Sorata Nordic Hills Annie  K Maret/J Maret
  Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs N Liebes 
    Non-Reg Veteran
      1 CH Baycrests Walkin On Water  D Eckardt
  Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches N Liebes 
    Non-Reg Veteran
      1 GCH CH Kimark Mi Amor  K Baillie/M Baillie
    Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9  N Liebes 
     
      1 GCH CH Kimark Bright Eyes  K Baillie/M Baillie
     
      2 Legacy The Good By Girl  D Lindemaier/B Hofschulte
  Best of Breed/Variety Competition
        CH Hillwood Photo Express (D),  K Ostmann BOB (5 pts)
     
        GCH CH Timsar Miss Red Hot Chilli (B),  C Herbel-Spears/M Spears/R Bruns OS (5 pts)
     
        GCH CH Grantilley Galaxy Moon (D),  M Talley/J Talley SEL (5 pts)
     
        CH Althof Silver Lining (B),  C Hansen SEL (5 pts)
       

Join Us in

St. Charles, IL

April 16-20,2018

2018logo

ACKCSC
National Specialty

Interested in
a puppy?

Click on the puppy picture for more information!

 

Go to top