Twin Cities Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club
Friday, January 7, 2011 - 
Held at River Centre
St Paul, MN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners. 

 
    J E Gregory  (59 Ent - 30d - 29b)
  Breed Winners
      Best of Breed or Variety CH Revelry's A Chelsea Morning (B),  B Bond/E Neali-Rolstad
      Best of Opposite Sex GCH CH Kimark Carpe Diem At Cuyuna (D),  D Eckardt/K Baillie/M Baillie
      Select Dog CH Inezkellys Luck Of The Draw  S Werstlein/K Wright
      Select Bitch GCH CH Flying Colors Tiramasu  A Edwardson
      Best of Winners Castlemar's Bode Chance CDX (D),  M Bode/R Bode
      Winners Dog  Castlemar's Bode Chance CDX  M Bode/R Bode
      Reserve Winner Dog  Inez' Outlaw Josey Whales  S Werstlein
      Winners Bitch  Althof Cafe D'Amour  C Hansen
      Reserve Winner Bitch  Saranade Calla Lily From Winterhaven  P Freberg
  Dogs J E Gregory  (22d 5 pts) 
    Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
      1 Colstreams Northern Dancer  D Uren/J Uren/J Emedi/R Robertson
     
      2 Fairhaven's In The Mix  A Schuller/J Dorin
     
      3 Althof Simply Divine  M Crosser/C Hansen
    12 - 18 Mos.
      1 Lorelei's Serendipity  M Scandell
    Bred By Exhibitor
      1 Inez' Outlaw Josey Whales  S Werstlein RW
     
      2 Fairhaven's Prince Tobias I.V.  D Hanson/A Schuller
     
      3 Baroc Bonny Prince Beckett Of York  K Fergus
     
      4 Mysticknight's Highlanders Touch  K Hassig/B Pietig
    American Bred
      1 Castlemar's Bode Chance CDX  M Bode/R Bode BW, W
    Open TRI J E Gregory 
     
      1 Chatham Dreamboat  A Ruggeri
     
      2 Suesitna Midnight Express  G Reardon/T Reardon
    Open BLENHEIM J E Gregory 
     
      1 Bellavita Just In Time  C Myhre/J Helminski
     
      2 Brookhaven Maxamillion Love  T Goodin
     
      3 Chanctonbury Bentley  C Niesing/J Parker
     
      4 Pascavale Donovan  B Holleman
    Open RUBY  J E Gregory 
     
      1 Lastarz Double The Fun At Ransom  T Limborg
     
      2 Kimark That'Ll Be The Day  K Baillie/M Baillie
  Bitches J E Gregory  (22b 5 pts) 
    Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
      1 Saranade Sweet Sixteen  P Freberg/M Hanus
     
      2 Mandaryn's Double Take  A Anderson
     
      3 Colstreams Wind Dancer  D Uren/J Uren/J Emedi/R Robertson
     
      4 Ineznelson's Climbing To The Top  L Nelson/S Werstlein
    Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
      1 Saranade's Tri'D N Tru Of Myshamrock  C Myhre/P Freberg
     
      2 Revelry Golden Vintage Elation  D MOTLEY
     
      3 Kimark Turn It Up At Nordic Hills  K Maret
    12 - 18 Mos.
      1 Tapestry Miss Dazie Mae  S O'Brien/C Kusilek
     
      2 Fanfaire's Red Velvet And Rose Petals  B Niemi
     
      3 Mysticknight Savannah Rose  S Tomsich/D Ellingson
     
      4 Satin Rose Sassafras Sunrise  R Aleshire
    Bred By Exhibitor
      1 Althof Cafe D'Amour  C Hansen W
     
      2 Inez' Good Golly Miss Molly  S Werstlein
     
      3 Mysticknight's Beyond The Highland Mist  K Hassig
     
      4 Lyricc Welcome To Hollywood  M Pogorzelski
    American Bred
      1 Merrylyn Tea Time At Tapestry  S Hitchcock/C Kusilek
    Open BT J E Gregory 
     
      1 Orinoco Give It To Me  C Kusilek/S Hitchcock
    Open TRI J E Gregory 
     
      1 Saranade Calla Lily From Winterhaven  P Freberg RW
    Open BLENHEIM J E Gregory 
     
      1 Chanctonbury Sweet Dreams  J Beck
    Open RUBY  J E Gregory 
     
      1 Kimark Every Now And Then  K Baillie/M Baillie
  Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs J E Gregory 
    Non-Reg Veteran
      1 CH Stillmeadow Behold Jester CD OA OAJ  D Motley/J Motley
    Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9  J E Gregory 
     
      1 CH Ronnoc Tomson Of Moorfields  K Fergus
  Best of Breed/Variety Competition
        CH Revelry's A Chelsea Morning (B),  B Bond/E Neali-Rolstad BOB (5 pts)
     
        GCH CH Kimark Carpe Diem At Cuyuna (D),  D Eckardt/K Baillie/M Baillie OS (5 pts)
     
        CH Inezkellys Luck Of The Draw (D),  S Werstlein/K Wright SEL (5 pts)
     
        GCH CH Flying Colors Tiramasu (B),  A Edwardson SEL (5 pts)
       

Join Us in

Minneapolis MN

April 24-29,2017

ACKSCS 2016 PNG RBG2 90x90

ACKCSC
National Specialty

Interested in
a puppy?

Click on the puppy picture for more information!

 

Go to top